Primula Auricula

I’ve a deep admiration for the Primula Auricula. In this article I will take you through the history of this special plant.

Genus/species: Primula/P. auricula

Family: Primulaceae

Common name: Mountain cowslip or bear’s ear

Location: Heemstede, The Netherlands

Collection date: 19 March 2017

Collection #: 002



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *